Endorsements

I am truly blessed to have the support of so many conservative leaders, organizations, and fellow Texans for my campaign. To add your name to the list below, join our team today.


Conservative Republicans of Harris County.


Texas Conservative Review.


The Link Letter.


United Republicans of Harris County


The "C" Club of Houston


Houston Realty Business Coalition


Oliver Pennington, City of Houston Councilman, District G.


Spring Branch Republicans


Harris County Courtroom Observers


Fred S. Zeidman, businessman, philanthropist, Vice Chair Republican Jewish Coalition; Chairman of the US Holocaust Memorial Council; Board Member University of Texas Health Science Center


Conservative Coalition of Harris County


Bert Keller, former City Councilman


William (Bill) Yeoman, Former Justice of the Peace


Bill Callegari, PE, State Representative, District 132, Texas House of Representatives.


Chris Daniel, Harris County District Clerk.


Hon. Mike Wolfe, Harris County School Trustee


Jack O'Conner, former mayoral candidate and Republican Nominee for Texas House of Representatives, District 149.


Association of Women Attorneys


Mexican American Bar Association of Houston (MABAH)


Pasadena Bar Association 


Houston Apartment Association


P.O.L.I.C.E., Inc.


Jewish Herald Voice


Katy Christian Magazine


Heritage Alliance PAC, Grade of "A" for conservative social and economic issues


Afro-American Sheriff's Deputy League


Stuart Mayper, Pct Chairman 492 


Jim McSpadden, Pct Chairman 727


Mary K. Maxwell, Pct Chairman 483


Tom Zakes, former Pct Chairman 586 and former President Downtown Houston Pachyderms


Robert Westover, Pct Chairman 563


Larry Pound, Pct Chairman 356


Becky Flowers, Pct Chairman 771


David Howell, Pct Chairman 303


Russell Rush, Pct Chairman 155


Arthur Peterson, Pct Chairman 335


Betty Avery, Pct Chairman 398


Richard Feiden, Pct Chairman 800


Sandy Steffes, Pct Chairman 395


Elizabeth Phillips, Pct Chairman 667


J. B. "Josh" Flynn, Pct Chairman 330


Helena Brown, City of Houston Council Member 


Bill Kneer, Pct. Chairman 593


Christine Howard, Pct Chairman 510


Kelly Horsley, Pct Chairman 877


Bill Leary, former Scoutmaster, BSA


Eugene Brennan, former Scoutmaster, BSA


Walter Suhr, Band Leader for Mango Punch.


Gary Wander, Realtor


Walter S. Goff, Current Board Member of COH TIRZ #1 and PID #1, last Director & Past VP of The Saint George Place Civic Association


Norman E. Adams, Adams Insurance Service


Mary Jane B. Smith, the MSJ Group, Consultants.


Alvin Walker, Political Activist.


Debra and Tom Hollingshead


Susan and Ed Robinson


Kathy and Don VonBorstel


Mark Langer


Vernon Caldera


Donna and Donnie Campbell


Michelle Feagin, former Troop Committee Chair


Elliott Bradshaw, US Navy Ret'd


Andrea and Roger Hyde 


Scott Sperling, HOA President


Keith McGraw SSG, TXSG


Vern Wuensche, President Legal Reform Now!


Michael and Sheila Hutchings


Jeff Ogilvie, Geophysicist


Keith Karnoski, ASM


Fernando and Elvia Garnica


Tom Barrett, Engineer


Kathlene Seeby, former Troop Committee Chair


Colin Eddington, Registered Financial Rep


Disa Lyon, BSA Troop Committee Chair


Joel Roger, Cubmaster


Robert Hoff 


Sharron A. Maler, Attorney


Harold L. Ogden, Attorney


Pete Cruz, P. Engineer


Cynthia Owens, Attorney at Law; Past President Harris County Municipal Justice Bar Assocn.


Kameron Searle, Attorney at Law 


Howard Bookstaff, Attorney at Law


_______________________________________________________


Winner; Republican Hispanic Citizens in Action, 2014 Straw poll with 98% of the vote.


Winner;   Katy Bar Association Judicial Preference Poll


Winner;   Houston Bar Association Judicial Preference Poll, most qualified.


*Note:  Preference Polls are votes cast by individual members. and are not considered an endorsement by the organization itself.